Home
About Us Goals Executive Board Meeting Schedule Our PTA & PTSA Units
Programs Communications Health & Wellness Inclusion & Diversity Legislative Advocacy Parent & Community Concerns Reflections Safety Scholarships & Awards Sister School Special Needs
NEWSLETTER
For PTA Leaders Membership Mentors for PTA Units Nominating Committees State PTA Convention
Resources/Links
Executive Board

2015-2016 Officers

President

Marilyn Lucey

1st VP - Leadership

Karen Robman

2nd VP - Parent Education

Heidi Kenniston-Lee

3rd VP - Legislation Chair

Lisa Gross

4th VP - Membership

Dima Anqud

5th VP - Communications

Angie Corritone

Recording Secretary

Rajee Subramanian

Corresponding Secretary

Nicole Judson

Treasurer

Shirley Lapp

Financial Secretary

Jenny Jensen

Auditor

Jessica Stemmler

Historian

Jill Newton

Parliamentarian

Lynn Ashley

 

Committee Chairs

Convention

Jean Maguire

Communications: Social Media

Iris Tessler

Communications: Webmaster & Newsletter

Heidi Ellicott-Pesic

Communications: Constant Contact Manager

Rachel Hurd

Health & Wellness

Malu Trehan

Hospitality

OPEN

Inclusion & Diversity

Vanessa Berastain

Parenting Conference

Susanna Ordway

Recognition Breakfast

Susan Ryu

Reflections

Ruchi Mehta

SARB Liaison

Amy Rickard

Scholarships and Awards

Kara Busselen 

Sister School

Shalini Kumar

Special Needs

Erica Griffin

SRVEF Liaison

Jan Virant

Street Smarts Liaison-Danville

Sue Woodworth-Bennett

Street Smarts Liaison-San Ramon

Gina Pacheu

 

Advisors

Advisor & School Board Liaison

Rachel Hurd

Advisor & School Board Liaison

Denise Jennison

 Advisor

Sue Woodworth-Bennett

Superintendent

Mary Shelton

Executive Board Directory

Anqud, Dima 4th VP - Membership
Ashley, Lynn Council Parliamentarian
Berastain, Vanessa Council Inclusion and Diversity Chair
Busselen, Kara Scholarships and Awards Chair
Corritone, Angie 5th VP - Communications
Ellicott-Pesic, Heidi Council Communications: Webmaster/Newsletter
Griffin, Erica Council Special Needs Chair
Gross, Lisa (415) 271-1364 3rd VP - Leg. Advocacy
Hurd, Rachel School Board Liaison/Advisor/Communications Committee
Jennison, Denise School Board Liaison/Advisor
Jensen, Jenny Council Financial Secretary
Judson, Nicole Council Corresponding Secretary
Kenniston Lee, Heidi 2nd VP - Parent & Community Concerns
Kumar, Shalini Sister School Rep
Lapp, Shirley Council Treasurer
Lucey, Marilyn Council President
Maguire, Jean Council Convention Chair
Mehta, Ruchi Council Reflections Chair
Newton, Jill Council Historian
Ordway, Susanna Council Parenting Conference Chair
Pacheu, Gina Council Street Smarts Liaison - San Ramon
Rickard, Amy Council SARB Liaison
Robman, Karen 1st VP - Leadership
Ryu, Susan Council Recognition Breakfast Chair
Singh, Bhu Council Scholarships and Awards Chair
Stemmler, Jessica Council Auditor
Subramanian, Rajee Council Recording Secretary
Tessler, Iris Council Communications: Social Media
Trehan, Malu Council Health & Wellness Chair
Virant, Jan SRVEF Liaison to Council
Woodworth-Bennett, Sue Council Advisor and Street Smarts - San Ramon