Home
About Us Executive Board Goals Meeting Schedule Our PTA & PTSA Units
Programs Health & Wellness Inclusion & Diversity Legislative Advocacy Parent & Community Concerns Reflections Safety Scholarships & Awards Sister School Special Needs
NEWSLETTER
For PTA Leaders Mentors for PTA Units Nominating Committees State PTA Convention
Resources/Links
Executive Board

Officers

President Vanessa Berastain
1st VP - Leadership Kelly Kaplan
2nd VP - Parent Education Karen Robman
3rd - VP Legislation Chair Robin Klau
4th VP - Membership Open
5th VP - Communications Jean Maguire
Recording Secretary Heidi Ellicott-Pesic
Corresponding Secretary Heidi Emerson
Treasurer Jessica Stemmler
Financial Secretary Paula Hemenway
Auditor Jenny Jensen
Historian Pam Elardy
Parliamentarian Sue Woodworth-Bennett

Committee Chairs

Convention Pam Benson
Health & Wellness Gayla Moghannam 
Hospitality Shannon Ballowe
Inclusion & Diversity Shalini Kumar
Publicity/ Website Rachel Hurd
Recongition Breakfast Elaine O'Hanlon
Reflections Susanna Ordway
Reflections Showcase Bhu Singh
Safety Open
SARB Liaison Patty Hoyt
Scholarships & Awards Nancy Vandell
Sister School Jean Maguire
Special Needs Marilyn Lucey
SRVEF Liaison Jan Virant
Street Smarts Liaison-Danville Sue Woodworth-Bennett
Street Smarts Liaison-SR Open
Information Technology Jonathan Lui-Kwan

Advisors

Advisor & School Board Liaison Rachel Hurd
Advisor & School Board Liaison Denise Jennison
Advisor  Nancy Vandell
Superintendent Mary Shelton

Executive Board Directory

Ballowe, Shannon Hospitality
Benson, Pam Convention Chair
Berastain, Vanessa President
Elardy, Pam Historian
Ellicott-Pesic, Heidi Recording Secretary
Emerson, Heidi Corresponding Secretary
Givven, Yvette 4th VP - Membership
Hemenway, Paula Financial Secretary
Hoyt, Patty Student Accountability Review Board Liaison
Hurd, Rachel Webmaster/Publicity Chair/School Board Liaison/Advisor
Jennison, Denise School Board Liaison/Advisor
Jensen, Jenny Auditor
Kaplan, Kelly 1st VP - Leadership
Klau, Robin 3rd VP - Legislative Advocacy
Kumar, Shalini Inclusion & Diversity Chair
Lucey, Marilyn Special Needs Chair
Lui-Kwan, Jonathan Technology
Maguire, Jean 5th VP - Communications
Moghannam, Gayla Health and Wellness
O'Hanlon, Elaine Recognition Breakfast Chair
Ordway, Susanna Reflections Chair
Robman, Karen 2nd VP - Parent & Community Concerns
Singh, Bhu Reflections Showcase Chair
Stemmler, Jessica Treasurer
Vandell, Nancy Scholarships & Awards Chair, Advisor
Virant, Jan SRVEF Liaison
Woodworth-Bennett, Sue Parliamentarian, Street Smarts Liaison-Danville